43 Mcphee Street, Dannevirke, Tararua
$550 Per Week
4
1
2
+1
3 bedroom home + family room, lots of shed space, Large well planted section
Spacious and well-presented 4 bedroom home in a quiet, desirable area close to town. Set on a beautifully planted section with plenty of outdoor space to enjoy. Features include: 4 generous bedrooms Modern kitchen with great storage and workspace Warm and cozy fireplace for winter comfort Separate Dinning area Separate laundry area Mordern bathroom area Lots of shed space — ideal for storage, hobbies, or tools Convenient location close to town, schools, and amenities Perfect for families or tenants looking for space, warmth, and a peaceful location. Available: 17/06/26 Rent: $550.00 Bond: $2200.00 Total in going: $2750.00 Pet Bond if applicable: $1100.00 AB
43 Mcphee Street, Dannevirke, Tararua
Web ID
PBH45519
Floor area
140m2
Land area
1,119m2
4
1
2
$550 Per Week
View by appointment
Contact