Unit C, 1 Puriri Place, Tokoroa
$430 Per Week
2
1
TOKOROA - 2 BEDROOMS
TOKOROA 2 BEDROOM Set in the heart of Tokoroa, this beautifully presented single storey residence offers an effortless blend of comfort and convenience; perfect for professionals seeking a quality home. At $430 per week, it represents an outstanding opportunity to secure stylish living in a desirable location. Key Features: - Two bedrooms unit - Single-storey layout ensuring accessibility and ease of movement throughout the home. - One secure garage parking space, offering additional storage options. - Situated in a quiet neighborhood close to local amenities, schools, and parks The property is currently undergoing renovations to further enhance its appeal. As a result, additional interior images are not yet available and will be updated once the works have been completed This unit offers a great opportunity for tenants looking for a comfortable and practical place to live in Tokoroa. For more information or to arrange a viewing, please feel free to get in touch with us. Rent $430.00 Bond $1,720.00 Total move in costs $2,150.00
Unit C, 1 Puriri Place, Tokoroa
Web ID
PBW428435
Floor area
83m2
Land area
278m2
2
1
$430 Per Week
View by appointment
Contact