4B Earnley Street, Rangiora, Waimakariri
$500 Per Week
2
1
2
+5
RANGIORA - 2 BEDROOMS
Located down a quiet street just minutes from Rangiora town centre, this large, light-filled two-storey townhouse offers comfortable and convenient living with excellent features. Key Property Features: • Two generously sized double bedrooms, each with extensive built-in wardrobe storage • Modernised kitchen featuring ample storage space • Large open-plan living area with a heat pump and pellet fire providing year-round comfort • Well-appointed bathroom including shower, vanity, and integrated laundry area for added convenience • Separate toilet adjacent to the bathroom/laundry area • Internal access single garage plus one additional off-street parking space • Fully fenced section with tenant-maintained lawns and gardens, ideal for outdoor enjoyment • Pets accepted Available now on a 1-year fixed-term tenancy, with the option to renew or convert to a periodic tenancy. Rent: $500.00 per week Bond: $2000.00 Total in-going amount: $2500.00 Pet bond (if applicable): $1,000.00 To enquire, book a viewing, or apply, please copy the following link into your browser: https://www.propertybrokers.co.nz/listing/hmc8925 Please note: Do not enter the property outside of scheduled viewing times. Book your viewing today - this property won’t be available for long!
4B Earnley Street, Rangiora, Waimakariri
Web ID
HMC8925
Floor area
120m2
2
1
2
$500 Per Week
View by appointment
Contact