16 Manapouri Crescent, Hokowhitu, Palmerston North
$820 Per Week
4
2
2
+11
HOKOWHITU - 4 BEDROOMS
Could this be your next rental property? Confirm all viewing times and how to apply at: pb.co.nz on your device and click on the "Book a viewing" or "Apply online" link! Please do not enter the property outside of the set viewing times. Beautifully maintained character home on tree-lined heritage street. Close to shops, schools, parks, the CBD, and public transport. - 4 spacious bedrooms (two with ensuites, one is double access) - Modernized kitchen with plenty of storage - Large family lounge with beautiful bay window - Bathrooms with showers, vanities and toilets, plus a separate toilet and vanity off laundry - Separate laundry - Beautiful, sunny conservatory - Double garage - Partially fenced section with beautiful, established gardens - Lawns and gardens to be maintained by tenant - 2-week pet bond required where applicable This is a home not to be missed! Don't risk missing out! Available now! Rent: $820.00, Bond: $3280.00 - Total in-going amount: $4100.00 CH
16 Manapouri Crescent, Hokowhitu, Palmerston North
Web ID
PBM44047
Floor area
200m2
Land area
744m2
4
2
2
$820 Per Week
View by appointment
Contact