1 Churchill Street, Pahiatua, Tararua
$490 Per Week
3
1
2
+5
PAHIATUA - 3 BEDROOMS
Could this be your next rental property? Check out the details and register for a viewing at www.pb.co.nz This newly renovated and refreshed home is located in a great area, close to town and very handy to Tararua College. It is well presented, with a fully fenced section and a single garage. - Three double bedrooms with built in wardrobes - Large open plan kitchen / dining - Separate lounge with freestanding logfire - Modernised bathroom with shower and vanity - Separate toilet - Separate laundry - Single garaging, on-site parking - Lawns/gardens maintained by tenant Available now on a periodic tenancy Rent $490.00, Bond $1960.00 + pet bond if applicable
1 Churchill Street, Pahiatua, Tararua
Web ID
PBW429538
Floor area
100m2
Land area
621m2
3
1
2
$490 Per Week
View by appointment
Contact